Find link

langauge:

jump to random article

Find link is a tool written by Edward Betts.

Longer titles found: Liptovský Mikuláš District (view), Liptovský Mikuláš Ice Stadium (view), MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš (view), MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš (view), Jakubovany, Liptovský Mikuláš District (view), Konská, Liptovský Mikuláš District (view), Jalovec, Liptovský Mikuláš District (view), Jamník, Liptovský Mikuláš District (view), Kvačany, Liptovský Mikuláš District (view), Žiar, Liptovský Mikuláš District (view), Dúbrava, Liptovský Mikuláš District (view), Bukovina, Liptovský Mikuláš District (view), Stadium Liptovský Mikuláš (view)

searching for Liptovský Mikuláš 191 found (691 total)

alternate case: liptovský Mikuláš

Ferdinand Čatloš (104 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article

Ferdinand Čatloš (October 7, 1895 – December 16, 1972) was a Slovak military officer and politician. Throughout his short career in the administration
Lukáš Bielák (48 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Senior career* Years Team Apps (Gls) 2006–2007 FK Rača 2007–2008 Liptovský Mikuláš 2008–2013 Ružomberok 74 (2) 2013–2016 Górnik Łęczna 67 (2) 2016–2017
Tereza Fišerová (112 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C1 team 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2018 Bratislava C1 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 Junior World
Zora Kolínska (108 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Zora Kolínska (27 July 1941 – 17 June 2002) was a Slovak actress and singer. She studied at the Academy of Performing Arts in Bratislava (VŠMU). At the
Ján Starší (68 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Ján Starší (17 October 1933 in Sokolče, Czechoslovakia – 13 April 2019) was a Slovak ice hockey player and coach who competed in the 1960 Winter Olympics
Jozef Lenárt (379 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Jozef Lenárt (3 April 1923 – 11 February 2004) was a Slovak politician who was Prime Minister of Czechoslovakia from 1963 to 1968. Born in Liptovská Porúbka
Jozef Hlavco (79 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Jozef Hlavco (born January 16, 1985) is a Slovakian ski mountaineer and has been member of the SSA national squad since 2007. Hlavco was born in Bobrovec
Marek Hovorka (ice hockey) (101 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
Admiral Vladivostok and in the Slovak Extraliga for MHC Martin, MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš, MsHK Žilina and HC Košice. Profile at the official website of the
Jozef Lenárt (379 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Jozef Lenárt (3 April 1923 – 11 February 2004) was a Slovak politician who was Prime Minister of Czechoslovakia from 1963 to 1968. Born in Liptovská Porúbka
Marek Hovorka (ice hockey) (101 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
Admiral Vladivostok and in the Slovak Extraliga for MHC Martin, MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš, MsHK Žilina and HC Košice. Profile at the official website of the
Kimberley Woods (91 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team European Championships 2015 Markkleeberg C1 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2017 Tacen C1 2017 Tacen C1 team 2018 Prague
2010–11 Slovak Cup (369 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
23 November 2010, with the exception of the MŠK Žilina/Tatran NAO Liptovský Mikuláš matches, which took place on 11 November 10 and 1 December 2010. The
Lisa Fritsche (87 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
K1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team U23 World Championships 2016 Kraków K1 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2016 Kraków
Matěj Češík (79 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Matej Češík (born 26 June 1988) is a Slovak professional ice hockey player. He currently plays for Orli Znojmo of the Austrian Hockey League (EBEL). He
Nataliya Kyshchuk (72 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Nataliya Kyshchuk (original name: Наталія Кищук; Also written as: Natalya Kishchuk or Наталья Кищук; born 27 May 1968) is a road cyclist from Ukraine.
Ján Húska (45 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Ján Húska (born 5 June 1949) is a Slovak biathlete. He competed in the relay event at the 1972 Winter Olympics. Evans, Hilary; Gjerde, Arild; Heijmans
Robin Kovář (47 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Robin Kovář (born April 2, 1984) is a Czech professional ice hockey player who is currently playing for the Bracknell Bees in the National Ice Hockey League
Martin Szentiványi (327 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Martin Szentiványi (born at Szentiván, present-day Liptovský Ján, 20 October 1633 and died at Nagyszombat, present-day Trnava, 5 March 1708) was a polymathic
Martin Szentiványi (327 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Martin Szentiványi (born at Szentiván, present-day Liptovský Ján, 20 October 1633 and died at Nagyszombat, present-day Trnava, 5 March 1708) was a polymathic
Branislav Jankovič (70 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Branislav Jankovič (born 11 April 1991) is a Slovak former professional ice hockey player. He played in the Czech Extraliga with HC Kometa Brno and in
Zora Simčáková (50 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Zora Simčáková (born 27 March 1963) is a Slovak cross-country skier. She competed in the women's 15 kilometre classical event at the 1992 Winter Olympics
Pépé Guilavogui (98 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Pepe Guilavogui (born 2 June 1993) is a Guinean football midfielder who most recently played for Fortuna Liga club FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce - Vráble. Guilavogui
Richard Žemlička (249 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
moved to the Slovak Extraliga for spells with HK Poprad and MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš. From 2006 until his retirment in 2010, Žemlicka played for HC Roudnice
Ján Ilavský (49 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Ján Ilavský (born 27 May 1942) is a Slovak cross-country skier. He competed in the men's 50 relay event at the 1972 Winter Olympics. Evans, Hilary; Gjerde
Boris Neveu (166 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2017 Tacen K1 team 2009 Nottingham K1 team 2011 La Seu d'Urgell K1 team U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1
Žofia Kubini (125 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Žofia Kubini was a 17th-century poet in the Kingdom of Hungary. Her name also appears as Žsofia Kubinyi and Žofia Kubiniová. She was born into an aristocratic
Elena Kaliská (222 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Website http://www.elenakaliska.com/ Sport Country Slovakia Sport Canoe slalom Event(s) K1 Club Kanoe Tatra Klub [KTK]: Liptovský Mikuláš Medal record
Ricarda Funk (103 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2015 Markkleeberg K1 2019 Pau K1 team U23 World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team U23 European Championships 2012 Solkan K1 team 2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice
Ctibor Reiskup (116 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Ctibor Reiskup (14 April 1929 – 2 February 1963) was a Czechoslovak rower. He competed at the 1956 European Rowing Championships in Bled, Yugoslavia, with
Nico Bettge (149 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C1 2008 Kraków C1 team 2009 Nottingham C1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team Junior World Championships 1998 Lofer C1 team
Jana Dukátová (322 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2011 La Seu d'Urgell K1 team 2012 Augsburg K1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team U23 European Championships 2004 Kraków K1 2005
Kateřina Kudějová (159 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2012 Wausau K1 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2011 Banja Luka K1 team
Dalibor Kusovsky (40 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Dalibor Kusovsky is a Slovak professional ice hockey player who played with HC Slovan Bratislava in the Slovak Extraliga. All-time roster for the Bratislava
Vanda Semerádová (74 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 1994 Wausau K1 team 1996 Lipno K1 team 1996 Lipno K1 Junior European Championships 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team
Peter Jaroš (312 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Peter Jaroš (born 22 January 1940) is a Slovak writer. Jaroš was born in Hybe to a family of a builder. From 1957 to 1962 he studied Slovak and Russian
Gabriela Satková (58 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Junior European Championships 2018 Bratislava C1 team 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2017 Hohenlimburg C1 2018 Bratislava C1
Radovan Sloboda (47 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Bratislava in the Slovak Extraliga. He also played for HK Skalica, HK Liptovský Mikuláš, HC Šumperk and MsHK Žilina. All-time roster for the Bratislava Slovan
Soňa Stanovská (87 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Representing  Slovakia U23 European Championships 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team Junior World Championships 2016 Kraków C1 team
Kai Müller (113 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2010 Markkleeberg C2 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team Junior
Marcin Pochwała (223 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2013 Kraków C2 team 2014 Vienna C2 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2017 Tacen C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2009 Nottingham C2 team U23 European
Cédric Joly (80 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2012 Wausau C1 2012 Wausau C1 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team Junior European Championships 2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice
Martin Halčin (61 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
(age 28) Košice, Slovakia Height 1.79 m (5 ft 10 in) Weight 72 kg (159 lb) Sport Sport Canoe slalom Club Kanoe Tatra Klub Liptovský Mikuláš Medal record
Amálie Hilgertová (123 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2019 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2016 Solkan K1 team 2018 Bratislava K1 team Junior World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1
Jiří Prskavec (canoeist, born 1993) (180 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
2013 Kraków K1 2013 Kraków K1 team 2014 Vienna K1 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2017 Tacen K1 team 2018 Prague K1 team 2019 Pau
Kevin Müller (canoeist) (143 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2010 Markkleeberg C2 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team Junior
Marek Šindler (131 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2008 Roudnice nad Labem C2 team Junior European Championships 2008 Solkan C2 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team
Jakub Jáně (134 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team 2018 Prague C2 U23 World Championships 2012 Wausau C2 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2012 Wausau C2 U23 European Championships 2011 Banja Luka
Margaux Henry (67 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2019 Kraków C1 team U23 European Championships 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2018 Bratislava C1 team 2018 Bratislava C1 Junior World Championships
Hannes Aigner (219 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
K1 team 2012 Augsburg K1 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2019 Pau K1 team U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2010 Markkleeberg K1 Junior
Samuel Hernanz (164 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2011 La Seu d'Urgell K1 2014 Vienna K1 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team U23 European Championships 2008 Solkan K1 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1
Vavřinec Hradilek (274 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2019 Pau K1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2010 Bratislava K1 U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2007
Jonáš Kašpar (139 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2008 Roudnice nad Labem C2 team Junior European Championships 2008 Solkan C2 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team
Peter Kauzer (418 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
K1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2010 Bratislava K1 2011 La Seu d'Urgell K1 team 2018 Prague K1 2005 Tacen K1 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2019 Pau
Mathieu Biazizzo (99 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
European Championships 2017 Tacen K1 team U23 World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 U23 European Championships 2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice K1 team
Sejna (62 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
(born 1972, West Berlin), a German footballer Peter Sejna (born 1979, Liptovský Mikuláš), Slovak ice hockey player Sejny in Poland Miloš Šejn Shein (Schein)
Ivan Pišvejc (119 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team Junior World Championships 1996 Lipno K1 team 1996 Lipno K1 Junior European Championships 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team
Juraj Minčík (165 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2000 Mezzana C1 2004 Skopje C1 team 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée C1 team Junior European Championships 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš
Matej Beňuš (1,060 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
medal at the 2008 European U23 Championships and gold a year later in Liptovský Mikuláš, both in individual C1 discipline. 2010 season was the last one he
Sébastien Combot (189 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2017 Tacen K1 team U23 European Championships 2008 Solkan K1 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2010 Markkleeberg
Luka Božič (227 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2017 Tacen C1 team 2013 Kraków C1 team 2014 Vienna C2 U23 World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2014 Penrith
Nouria Newman (150 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team Junior World Championships 2008 Roudnice nad Labem K1 team Junior European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1
Gabriela Stacherová (138 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée K1 team 2002 Bratislava K1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2008 Kraków K1 team 2009 Nottingham K1 team 2010 Bratislava
Yves Prigent (114 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Mixed C2 2018 Rio de Janeiro Mixed C2 U23 World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2016 Kraków C2 U23 European Championships 2014 Skopje C2 team
Giovanni De Gennaro (canoeist) (199 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
U23 World Championships 2012 Wausau K1 team 2014 Penrith K1 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 U23 European Championships 2011 Banja Luka K1 team 2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice
Ondřej Karlovský (89 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team 2018 Prague C2 U23 World Championships 2012 Wausau C2 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2012 Wausau C2 U23 European Championships 2011 Banja Luka
Jure Lenarčič (50 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2012 Wausau C1 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2012 Solkan C1 team 2010 Markkleeberg
Jaroslav Volf (236 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team 2012 Augsburg C2 1998 Roudnice nad Labem C2 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2010 Bratislava C2 2012 Augsburg C2 team 2002
David Schröder (221 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2008 Kraków C2 team 2018 Prague C2 team 2011 La Seu d'Urgell C2 team 2012 Augsburg C2 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2016
Viktoria Wolffhardt (96 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Singapore K1 U23 World Championships 2015 Foz do Iguaçu K1 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 2016 Kraków C1 U23 European Championships 2016 Solkan K1 2017 Hohenlimburg
Kateřina Havlíčková (105 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
European Championships 2015 Markkleeberg C1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2014 Vienna C1 2019 Pau C1 team U23 European
Piotr Szczepański (150 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Bratislava C2 team 2013 Kraków C2 2013 Kraków C2 team 2014 Vienna C2 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2017 Tacen C2 team 2009 Nottingham C2 team U23 European Championships
Ondřej Štěpánek (220 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team 2012 Augsburg C2 1998 Roudnice nad Labem C2 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2010 Bratislava C2 2012 Augsburg C2 team 2002
Tony Estanguet (554 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2002 Bratislava C1 2009 Nottingham C1 team 2012 Augsburg C1 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2010 Bratislava C1 team 2012 Augsburg C1 team Junior World
Sławomir Mordarski (166 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 1996 Lipno C2 team Junior European Championships 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 1997 Nowy Sącz C2 1997 Nowy Sącz C1 team 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team
Melanie Pfeifer (196 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Bratislava K1 team 2012 Augsburg K1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2012 Augsburg K1 2014 Vienna K1 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2009 Nottingham K1 team U23 European
Núria Vilarrubla (77 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2015 London C1 European Championships 2015 Markkleeberg C1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 2019 Pau C1 2013 Kraków C1 2015 Markkleeberg C1 2018 Prague C1
Sašo Taljat (183 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2014 Vienna C2 U23 European Championships 2011 Banja Luka C2 2012 Solkan C2 2008 Solkan C2 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 Junior
Anže Berčič (92 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2012 Wausau C1 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2012 Wausau C1 U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2011 Banja Luka C1 2012
List of universities and colleges in Slovakia (1,243 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Rastislav Štefánik Armed Forces Academy in Liptovský Mikuláš (until 2004 called the Military Academy in Liptovský Mikuláš) since ? - 2004: General Milan Rastislav
Stefanie Horn (190 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
European Championships 2006 Nottingham K1 team 2008 Solkan K1 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2007 Kraków K1 2008 Solkan K1 Representing  Italy World Championships
Marie Gaspard (93 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée K1 team Junior World Championships 1996 Lipno K1 team Junior European Championships 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team
Robby Simon (104 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team European Championships 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2008 Kraków C2 team 2005 Tacen C2 team 2002 Bratislava C2
Andrzej Wójs (114 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 1996 Lipno C2 team Junior European Championships 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 1997 Nowy Sącz C2 1997 Nowy Sącz C1 team 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team
Kay Simon (104 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team European Championships 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2008 Kraków C2 team 2005 Tacen C2 team 2002 Bratislava C2
Ryan Westley (81 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
European Championships 2018 Prague C1 2015 Markkleeberg C1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team U23 World Championships 2016 Kraków C1 team U23 European Championships
Tomáš Kobes (121 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2004 Skopje K1 team Junior World Championships 1996 Lipno K1 team Junior European Championships 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš K1
Jaroslav Pospíšil (canoeist) (87 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
team European Championships 1998 Roudnice nad Labem C2 team 2009 Nottingham C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée C2 team
Pierre Labarelle (135 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Kraków C2 2013 Kraków C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 2011 La Seu d'Urgell C2 2014 Vienna C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team U23 European Championships
2008–09 Slovak Cup (224 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Jednota Bánová FK Spišská Nová Ves 0–1 ŽP ŠPORT Podbrezová Tatran NAO Liptovský Mikuláš 3–0 FK Slavoj Trebišov MFK Dolný Kubín 0–0 (a.e.t.), (6–5 p) 1. HFC
2006–07 Slovak Cup (104 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
August 1, 2006 ŽP ŠPORT Podbrezová II 0-1 Tatran NAO Liptovský Mikuláš FK Čadca 4-2 ŠK Odeva Lipany FK Žiar nad Hronom 1-3 MFK Stará Ľubovňa TJ Cementár
Jessica Fox (canoeist) (1,814 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
2010 Singapore K1 U23 World Championships 2012 Wausau C1 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 2014 Penrith C1 2014 Penrith K1 2015 Foz do Iguaçu K1 2016 Kraków
Annebel van der Knijff (262 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
international competition at age 16. At the 2013 U23 World Championships in Liptovský Mikuláš she won a silver medal in C1 team event. At the 2013 Junior European
Andrej Málek (71 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2018 Bratislava K1 team Junior World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team Junior European Championships 2011 Banja Luka
Cindy Pöschel (84 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2012 Wausau K1 U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2010 Markkleeberg K1 team Junior European Championships
Kacper Gondek (147 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Men's canoe slalom Representing  Poland U23 World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team Junior World Championships 2010 Foix C1 2010 Foix C1 team
Mandy Planert (174 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2005 Tacen K1 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2008 Kraków K1 team 2005 Tacen K1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 1998 Roudnice nad Labem K1 team
Thomas Brady (canoeist) (84 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2014 Penrith K1 team Junior European Championships 2008 Solkan K1 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2008 Solkan
Bastien Damiens (96 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2015 Kraków K1 team Junior World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 Junior European Championships 2012 Solkan K1 2013
Fiona Pennie (235 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
European Championships 2013 Kraków K1 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2013 Kraków K1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2008 Kraków K1 team 2012 Augsburg
Jasmin Schornberg (240 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2008 Kraków K1 team 2010 Bratislava K1 team 2012 Augsburg K1 team 2018 Prague K1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team
Campbell Walsh (176 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Iguaçu K1 European Championships 2008 Kraków K1 2009 Nottingham K1 team 2004 Skopje K1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team
Eilidh Gibson (196 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
World Championships 2017 Pau C1 team European Championships 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2017 Tacen C1 team 2015 Markkleeberg C1 team U23 World Championships
Frank Henze (216 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team European Championships 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2008 Kraków C2 team 2011 La Seu d'Urgell C2 team 2002 Bratislava
Lizzie Neave (240 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2009 Nottingham K1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2013 Krakow K1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2011 La Seu d'Urgell K1 U23 European
Ralf Schaberg (87 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Roudnice nad Labem K1 team Junior World Championships 1994 Wausau K1 1994 Wausau K1 team Junior European Championships 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team
Claus Suchanek (91 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2002 Bratislava K1 team Junior World Championships 1996 Lipno K1 team Junior European Championships 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 1997 Nowy Sącz K1
List of tourism regions of Slovakia (243 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Poltár, Veľký Krtíš) Gemer (Revúca, Rimavská Sobota, Rožňava) Liptov (Liptovský Mikuláš, Ružomberok) Tatras (Kežmarok, Poprad) Spiš (Gelnica, Levoča, Spišská
Pavol Hochschorner (339 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 1998 Roudnice nad Labem C2 team 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée C2 2012 Augsburg C2 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2008 Kraków
Peter Hochschorner (332 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 1998 Roudnice nad Labem C2 team 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée C2 2012 Augsburg C2 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2008 Kraków
Marek Jiras (167 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C2 European Championships 2009 Nottingham C2 team 2002 Bratislava C2 2005 Tacen C2 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée C2 team
Ana Sátila (343 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
K1 2019 Kraków C1 2019 Kraków Extreme K1 2015 Foz do Iguaçu K1 2017 Bratislava K1 Junior World Championships 2014 Penrith K1 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1
Tomáš Máder (167 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C2 European Championships 2009 Nottingham C2 team 2002 Bratislava C2 2005 Tacen C2 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée C2 team
Zimni stadion (169 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
stadion Luďka Čajky — in Zlín (opened in 1957) Zimný štadión Liptovský Mikuláš — in Liptovský Mikuláš (opened in 1949) Zimniy Stadion (Petersburg) — in Saint
Jamnik (49 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Jamnik, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, southern Poland Slovakia Jamník, Liptovský Mikuláš Jamník, Spišská Nová Ves Slovenia Jamnik, Kranj, a settlement in the
Jalovec (21 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Jalovec may refer to: Jalovec, Prievidza in Slovakia Jalovec, Liptovský Mikuláš in Slovakia Jalovec (mountain), a mountain in Slovenia's Julian Alps
Ladislav Škantár (214 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2010 Bratislava C2 2014 Vienna C2 2014 Vienna C2 team 2015 Markkleeberg C2 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2008
Joe Clarke (canoeist) (1,525 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2014 Penrith K1 team U23 European Championships 2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice K1 Junior European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš
Peter Škantár (214 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 2010 Bratislava C2 2014 Vienna C2 2014 Vienna C2 team 2015 Markkleeberg C2 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2008
Jakubovany (13 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Jakubovany may refer to several villages in Slovakia: Jakubovany, Liptovský Mikuláš Jakubovany, Sabinov
Vít Přindiš (130 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
de Janeiro K1 team European Championships 2013 Kraków K1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2017 Tacen K1 team 2018 Prague K1 team 2019 Pau K1 2019 Pau
Veronika Vojtová (122 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2014 Vienna K1 team 2018 Prague K1 team U23 World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team U23 European Championships 2011 Banja Luka K1 team 2013 Bourg
Monika Jančová (77 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Pau C1 team European Championships 2015 Markkleeberg C1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2017 Tacen C1 team U23 World Championships 2012 Wausau C1
Lena Stöcklin (76 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
European Championships 2017 Tacen C1 team 2011 La Seu d'Urgell C1 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team U23 World Championships 2012 Wausau C1 team U23 European Championships
Sebastian Schubert (107 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2014 Tacen 3rd K1 16 Aug 2014 Augsburg 1st K1 2017 17 Jun 2017 Prague 3rd K1 1 Jul 2017 Markkleeberg 2nd K1 2018 24 Jun 2018 Liptovský Mikuláš 1st K1
Caroline Loir (66 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C1 2012 Augsburg K1 team 2010 Bratislava C1 U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team Junior World Championships 2006 Solkan K1 team
Eva Ornstová (65 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Wausau K1 team U23 European Championships 2011 Banja Luka K1 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2012 Solkan K1 team Junior European Championships 2007 Kraków
Camille Prigent (106 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Bratislava K1 team 2017 Hohenlimburg K1 Junior World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2014 Penrith K1 team 2015 Foz do Iguaçu K1 Junior European Championships
Erik Pfannmöller (111 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2005 Tacen K1 team 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée K1 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2005 Tacen K1 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée K1 team U23 European
Krzysztof Bieryt (136 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Season Date Venue Position Event 1998 14 Jun 1998 Liptovský Mikuláš 2nd C1 2001 10 Jun 2001 Tacen 2nd C1 5 Aug 2001 Prague 1st C1 2002 4 Aug 2002 Prague
Eva Říhová (78 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2019 Kraków C1 team U23 European Championships 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team Junior World Championships 2015 Foz do Iguaçu K1 team 2018
Marie-Zélia Lafont (128 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2017 Tacen K1 2017 Tacen K1 team U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2006 Nottingham K1 team Junior European Championships 2003
Bethan Forrow (76 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2018 Prague C1 team Junior World Championships 2018 Ivrea C1 team 2019 Kraków K1 team Junior European Championships 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš C1
Dejan Kralj (121 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2005 Tacen K1 team 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée K1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2000 Mezzana K1 team 2010 Bratislava K1 team Junior World
Stefan Hengst (70 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
European Championships 2019 Pau K1 team U23 World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2016 Kraków K1 team 2017 Bratislava K1 team U23 European Championships
List of postal codes in Slovakia (197 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
(Košice) Hlohovec Hurbanovo Komárno Košice Kysucké Nové Mesto Levice Liptovský Mikuláš Lučenec Luník IX (Košice) Martin Myjava Nad Jazerom (Košice) Nitra
Martin Srabotnik (62 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Hohenlimburg K1 team Junior World Championships 2012 Wausau K1 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team Junior European Championships 2011 Banja Luka K1 team
Jarosław Miczek (69 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Augsburg C2 team European Championships 2008 Kraków C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team U23 European Championships 2004 Kraków C2 team 2005 Kraków
Slovak football league system (23 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
(Orava) I. Class - 14 clubs II. Class - 12 clubs III. Class - 9 clubs Liptovský Mikuláš (Liptov) I. Class - 14 clubs II. Class - 13 clubs III. Class A - 8
Anna Koblencová (70 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2015 Kraków C1 team Junior World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 2014 Penrith C1 Junior European Championships 2014 Skopje C1 team
Alsu Minazova (67 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Season Date Venue Position Event 2018 24 June 2018 Liptovský Mikuláš 3rd Extreme K1 2019 15 June 2019 Lee Valley 1st Extreme K1
Polina Mukhgaleeva (68 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Extreme K1 2018 Rio de Janeiro Extreme K1 U23 World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team U23 European Championships 2013 Bourg-Saint-Maurice C1 team
Rhys Davies (canoeist) (56 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
C2 team U23 European Championships 2012 Solkan C2 2011 Banja Luka C2 team 2012 Solkan C2 team Junior European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2
2007–08 Slovak Cup (106 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Tesla Stropkov 2-0 MFK Stará Ľubovňa HFC Humenné 2-1 FK Tatran NAO Liptovský Mikuláš FK Čadca 1-5 1. FC Tatran Prešov FK Rakytovce 6-2 MFK Vranov nad Topľou
Lukáš Přinda (94 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Bratislava C2 team 2011 La Seu d'Urgell C2 team Junior World Championships 1998 Lofer C1 Junior European Championships 1995 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team
Dariusz Wrzosek (72 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
-Maurice C2 team European Championships 2008 Kraków C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team U23 European Championships 2004 Kraków C2 team 2005 Kraków
List of Slovak football transfers winter 2018–19 (1,660 words) [view diff] no match in snippet view article find links to article
Notable Slovak football transfers in the winter transfer window 2018-19 by club. Only transfers of the Fortuna Liga and 2. liga are included. Slovan získal
Huw Swetnam (96 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
World Championships 2009 La Seu d'Urgell K-1 team European Championships 2009 Nottingham K-1 team 2004 Skopje K-1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K-1 team
David Mrůzek (60 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Representing  Czech Republic World Championships 2007 Foz do Iguaçu C-2 team European Championships 2009 Nottingham C-2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C-2 team
Hugo Biso (112 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Vienna C2 team U23 European Championships 2010 Markkleeberg C2 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2007 Kraków C2 team Junior World Championships 2006 Solkan
Viktoriia Us (100 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Us Medal record Women's canoe slalom Representing  Ukraine U23 World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 U23 European Championships 2015 Kraków K1
Pierre-Antoine Tillard (104 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
slalom Representing  France European Championships 2018 Prague C1 team 2018 Prague C2 team U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team
Loïc Kervella (70 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
World Championships 2015 London C2 team U23 World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2016 Kraków C2 U23 European Championships 2014 Skopje C2 team
Jennifer Bongardt (201 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team 2006 Prague K1 2006 Prague K1 team European Championships 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2010 Bratislava K1 team 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée K1 2009
Kristína Nevařilová (70 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Representing  Slovakia World Championships 2014 Deep Creek Lake K1 team European Championships 2015 Markkleeberg K1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team
Blatné (lake) (63 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
v štátnom zozname osobitne chránených častí prírody SR [online]. Liptovský Mikuláš : Slovenské múzeum ochrany prírody a jaskyniarstva, 1. júl 2002. Dostupné
Emmanuel Brugvin (125 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
1995 Ocoee 3rd C1 1996 21 April 1996 Ocoee 3rd C1 1998 14 June 1998 Liptovský Mikuláš 1st C1 2 August 1998 Wausau 1st C1 2000 2 July 2000 Saint-Pé-de-Bigorre
Stefan Pfannmöller (157 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
nad Labem C1 team 2002 Bratislava C1 team 2005 Tacen C1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team Junior World Championships 1998 Lofer C1 team Junior European
Ernest Mabouka (160 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Premier League. Mabouka made his debut for Žilina against Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš in the 2nd leg of the 2010–11 Slovakian Cup quarterfinals. Mabouka
Felix Michel (canoeist) (98 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
team European Championships 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team U23 European Championships 2004 Kraków C2 2005 Kraków C2 team
Noemie Fox (109 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C1 team 2017 Bratislava K1 team 2018 Ivrea C1 2019 Kraków C1 team Junior World Championships 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2015 Foz do Iguaçu K1 team
Laura Blakeman (186 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Championships 2009 Nottingham K1 team 1998 Roudnice nad Labem K1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2008 Kraków K1 team U23 European Championships 2002 Bratislava
Urša Kragelj (151 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2013 Prague K1 team European Championships 2017 Tacen K1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2010 Bratislava K1 U23 European Championships 2010 Markkleeberg
Ian Raspin (146 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
1993 Lofer 2nd K1 1994 26 Jun 1994 Nottingham 1st K1 18 Sep 1994 Asahi, Aichi 2nd K1 1998 14 Jun 1998 Liptovský Mikuláš 3rd K1 21 Jun 1998 Tacen 3rd K1
Urša Kragelj (151 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2013 Prague K1 team European Championships 2017 Tacen K1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2010 Bratislava K1 U23 European Championships 2010 Markkleeberg
Adam Burgess (108 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2012 Augsburg C2 team 2018 Prague C1 2015 Markkleeberg C1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team U23 World Championships 2015 Foz do Iguaçu C1 2012 Wausau
Tomáš Koplík (107 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Prague C2 team 2014 Vienna C2 team 2017 Tacen C2 team U23 European Championships 2005 Kraków C2 team 2007 Kraków C2 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team
Štěpánka Hilgertová (318 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
nad Labem K1 2000 Mezzana K1 team 2005 Tacen K1 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée K1 team 2002 Bratislava K1 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 2013 Krakow K1 team
Corinna Kuhnle (212 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
5 Jun 2016 Ivrea 3rd K1 11 Sep 2016 Tacen 2nd K1 2018 23 Jun 2018 Liptovský Mikuláš 2nd K1 1 Sep 2018 Tacen 1st K1 2019 22 June 2019 Bratislava 1st K1
Sebastian Piersig (97 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
team European Championships 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée C2 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team U23 European Championships 2004 Kraków C2 2005 Kraków C2 team
Andrea Herzog (84 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C1 European Championships 2017 Tacen C1 team 2019 Pau C1 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team U23 European Championships 2014 Skopje C1 team Junior World
Jakub Vrzáň (107 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Prague C2 team 2014 Vienna C2 team 2017 Tacen C2 team U23 European Championships 2005 Kraków C2 team 2007 Kraków C2 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team
Benjamin Savšek (182 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2012 Augsburg C1 2013 Kraków C1 team U23 European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2006 Nottingham C1 team 2010 Markkleeberg C1 team 2008 Solkan
Alison Borrows (89 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C1 team 2015 London C1 team U23 World Championships 2012 Wausau C1 team 2015 Foz do Iguaçu K1 team 2013 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2014 Penrith K1 team
Jure Meglič (141 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
K1 European Championships 2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée K1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2011 La Seu d'Urgell K1 team 2010 Bratislava K1 2010 Bratislava
Sideris Tasiadis (223 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Markkleeberg 2nd C1 3 September 2017 Ivrea 1st C1 2018 23 June 2018 Liptovský Mikuláš 1st C1 7 July 2018 Augsburg 1st C1 1 September 2018 Tacen 1st C1 2019
Michał Pasiut (97 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Maurice K1 team Junior World Championships 2008 Roudnice nad Labem K1 team Junior European Championships 2008 Solkan K1 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1
Matthew Lister (155 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C2 team U23 European Championships 2012 Solkan C2 2011 Banja Luka C2 team 2012 Solkan C2 team Junior European Championships 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2
Natalia Pacierpnik (150 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2015 Markkleeberg K1 team U23 European Championships 2008 Solkan K1 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 Junior European Championships 2005 Kraków K1 team
Dominik Kružliak (170 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Current team Dunajská Streda Number 24 Youth career 2005–2008 FC 34 Liptovský Mikuláš - Palúdzka 2008–2014 Ružomberok Senior career* Years Team Apps (Gls)
Television in Slovakia (812 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
televízia i-TV,informačno-spravodajská TV,Pov. Bystrica TV LIPTOV Liptovský Mikuláš VIO TV Banská Štiavnica Štúrovská televízia RTV KREA Galanta TV Karpaty
Jan Benzien (330 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
C1 2009 Nottingham C1 team 2013 Kraków C2 team 2014 Vienna C1 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team U23 European Championships 2004 Kraków C1 2004 Kraków C1 team
Kirill Setkin (177 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Solkan C1 2014 Skopje C1 team Junior European Championships 2010 Markkleeberg C1 2011 Banja Luka C1 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C1 team 2011 Banja Luka C1 team
Jacqueline Horn (93 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
d'Urgell K1 team U23 European Championships 2008 Solkan K1 team 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2010 Markkleeberg K1 2010 Markkleeberg K1 team 2011 Banja
List of tallest structures in Slovakia (80 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
48.1971278; 18.5989250 (Levice Chimney) Liptovský Mikuláš Chimney 120 m (390 ft) ? Chimney Liptovský Mikuláš 49°04′32.8″N 19°38′06.92″E / 49.075778°N
Jaroslav Pollert (canoeist born 1971) (90 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article
Season Date Venue Position Event 1998 14 Jun 1998 Liptovský Mikuláš 3rd C2 2001 27 May 2001 Goumois 2nd C2 10 Jun 2001 Tacen 2nd C2 5 Aug 2001 Prague
Pavel Eigel (132 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Season Date Venue Position Event 2018 24 June 2018 Liptovský Mikuláš 1st Extreme K1 8 July 2018 Augsburg 1st Extreme K1
Mario Leitner (131 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2019 Kraków K1 U23 European Championships 2017 Hohenlimburg K1 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2017 Hohenlimburg K1 team Junior World Championships 2014
Pierre Picco (112 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Vienna C2 team U23 European Championships 2010 Markkleeberg C2 2009 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team 2007 Kraków C2 team Junior World Championships 2006 Solkan
Franz Anton (236 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
2013 Kraków C1 team 2015 Markkleeberg C2 2013 Kraków C2 team 2016 Liptovský Mikuláš C2 team U23 World Championships 2012 Wausau C1 U23 European Championships
Felix Oschmautz (78 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Bratislava K1 2017 Bratislava K1 U23 European Championships 2019 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2017 Hohenlimburg K1 team Junior European Championships 2016
Alexander Grimm (272 words) [view diff] exact match in snippet view article find links to article
Vienna K1 team 2015 Markkleeberg K1 team 2005 Tacen K1 team 2007 Liptovský Mikuláš K1 team 2009 Nottingham K1 team 2010 Bratislava K1 team 2015 Markkleeberg